Legal warning

 

We develop our privacy policies in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD); Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD) and the Law on services of the information society and electronic commerce 34/2002 of 11 of July.

 

Here is our data:

 

www.airemspirits.com.; is the domain name, whose owner is AIREM BEVERAGE GROUP SL, with address at Urb. El Rosario nº 2 – Ed. Vidared – CP: 29604 in Marbella (Málaga), e-mail airem@airemspirits.com. and NIF: B93578730, registered in the Mercantile Registry of Malaga, volume 5667, folio 43, sheet no. MA-142016, Inscription 2º.

 

Hereinafter we will refer to AIREM BEVERAGE GROUP SL as “AIREM”.

 

You can contact our DPD at info@grupodatalex.com

 

When you provide us with your required personal data in a mandatory or voluntary manner, you authorize the processing of those data that are necessary for your request for information as stipulated in art. 25.2 GDPR. 

 

AIREM has signed contracts with third parties that regulate the provision of services in relation to the protection of personal data in accordance with the provisions of articles 28.3 and 28.9 RGPD.

 

AIREM will send you advertising or promotional information when there is a contractual relationship or you have given us your consent.

 

To browse www.airemspirits.com. You do not have to provide any personal data. You may have to provide your data in the following cases:

 

By contacting through contact forms or email.

 

When filling out any form to request information.

 

When filling in any other form where your personal data is required.

 

 

The personal data that you provide us will be located on the servers (SPECIFY SERVERS) and you will be able to access its privacy policy (URL OF THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SERVER)

 

When we receive your request through www.airemspirits.com, we will reply and send you a confirmation.

 

OBJECT: 

The purpose of these General Conditions of Use (hereinafter, Conditions) is to regulate the access and use of the Website. For the purposes of these Conditions, the Website will be understood as: the external appearance of the screen interfaces, both statically and dynamically, that is, the navigation tree; and all the elements integrated both in the screen interfaces and in the navigation tree (Contents) and all those services or online resources that, where appropriate, are offered to Users. www.airemspirits.com. Its purpose is to provide information services about our products and enable us to contact you through the contact channels requested or provided freely and voluntarily in our forms. Browsing implies acceptance as a user or client of each and every one of these general contracting and use conditions. The information on the products offered will be subject to the terms and conditions, as well as the provisions in force expressly detailed at all times.


Through this website, it may be possible at some point to access other information, products and services from entities other than AIREM.


INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The source code, graphic designs, images, animations, software, texts, as well as the information and content that are collected on www.airemspirits.com. are the property of AIREM and the total or partial reproduction and/or publication of the website, or its computer processing, distribution, public communication, or modification or transformation, is not permitted without prior written permission.  The user, solely and exclusively, may use the material that appears on this website for personal and private use, its use for commercial purposes or to engage in activities contrary to the law being prohibited.

CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE www.airemspirits.com.

The access, navigation and use of the Website, as well as the spaces enabled to interact between Users, and the comments and/or blogging spaces, confers the condition of User, so that from the beginning of the navigation, the use from www.airemspirits.com. implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice in the version published by AIREM. at the very moment the User accesses the page. Consequently, the user must carefully read this Legal Notice.

 

1. AIREM may modify or update, without prior notice, the information contained on its website, as well as its configuration, presentation and access conditions. The right to modify the commercial offer (products, prices, promotions and other commercial and service conditions) is reserved at any time.

Content from other websites:

The pages of this website may include embedded content from other pages (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.): in this case these contents behave as if you had visited the other website, being able to collect data about you, use cookies , embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

 AIREM is not responsible, directly or indirectly, for any of the information, content, statements and expressions contained in the products marketed and that come from third parties that exhibit their products on the website. Said responsibility falls at all times on the third parties that have published said information on said products.

The existence of hyperlinks on websites other than ours will not necessarily imply in any case the existence of commercial or mercantile relations with the owner of the web page where the hyperlink is established, nor the acceptance by AIREM of its contents or services.

2. AIREM does not guarantee the absence of interruptions or errors in accessing the website, in its content, or that it is updated, although it will make its best efforts to, where appropriate, avoid, correct or update them.

3. The User undertakes to use the website in accordance with the law and this Legal Notice, as well as with morality and generally accepted good customs and public order.

4. AIREM guarantees that all content and services offered on www.airemspirits.com. respect the principle of dignity of the person, the principle of non-discrimination for reasons of race, sex, religion, opinion, nationality, disability or any other personal and social circumstance, as well as the principle of protection of youth and childhood .

5. AIREM hereby undertakes NOT TO ENGAGE IN MISLEADING ADVERTISING. Formal or numerical errors that may be found throughout the content of the different sections of the website will not be considered misleading advertising and will be corrected as soon as they become aware of said errors.

6. AIREM undertakes NOT TO SEND ADVERTISING CORRESPONDENCE WITHOUT IDENTIFYING IT AS SUCH, and without prior consent in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services. All the information sent to the clients or users of the companies that make up AIREM will not be considered as commercial communication, provided that its purpose is to maintain the existing contractual or agreed relationship with the client/user, as well as the performance of information and other activities of the service that the client has agreed upon by accepting these conditions with the company.

 

 

 

7. Both access to this website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the sole responsibility of the user. AIREM will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from said access or use of the information. www.airemspirits.com. is not responsible for possible security errors that may occur or for possible damage that may be caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software), the files or documents stored therein, as a result of the presence of viruses in the user's computer used to connect to the services and contents of the web, a malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions of the same.

8. Any third party link to this website must be to its main page, or entry.

9. In compliance with Art. 14.1 of Regulation (EU) 524/2013: The European Commission provides an online dispute resolution platform that is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/ odr/".

10. AIREM and the user, expressly renouncing any other jurisdiction, submit to the courts and tribunals of the user's domicile for any dispute that may arise from accessing this website. In the event that the user is domiciled outside of Spain, the contracting company and the user submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of Malaga (Spain)._cc781905-5cde-3194-bb3b- 136bad5cf58d_

11. Social networks: we inform you that we are present in Social Networks. 

The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers (and/or carry out any link or connection action through the Social Networks) of the official pages of AIREM or its member companies, in the social networks, is This section will govern the rest of this Legal and Privacy Notice, as well as those conditions of use, privacy policies and other regulations of access, use and the like that belong to the corresponding social network.

 AIREM, will process your data for the purpose of correctly managing your presence on the corresponding social network, informing you of activities, products and/or services of AIREM, or of third parties that may be related to our activity, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the Social Networks may allow.

In no case will the Holder use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

12. Information obtained: Contact forms, where the user must fill in the fields specified as mandatory. IP address: When browsing the web, the user automatically provides the web server with information regarding his IP address, date and time of access, the hyperlink that has been forwarded, his operating system and the browser used.

users may unsubscribe at any time from the subscriptions made.